Champions

now browsing by category

 

Triple celebration for Falkirk Taekwondo Club

A great year for Falkirk/Callander Taekwondo club now 33 years in Falkirk!

To start with we recently had 12 students sitting a gruelling 4 hour Black Belt test covering patterns sparring and breaking techniques.

The test was governed by Grandmaster Loh 10th Dan Taekwondo expert who is the
founder of Traditional Taekwondo Association in the UK.

Our students covered adults and children levels.
William Ferguson and Matthias Schmautz passed their senior 1st Dan, Scott McCoull successfully passed his 2nd Dan.
Our children girls had a successful day with the following all passing their 1st Poom (Junior Black Belt); Jessica Naylor, Lauren Duffy, Charlotte Hesp, Anna McCoull and Alana Tinlin.
The boys also did very well with John-Jo Paterson, Jamie Thomson and Rory Sneddon
all passing their 2nd Poom (Junior 2nd Dan) and Gary Hamilton passing his 1st Poom.

Thats not all we have to celebrate as recently we competed in the Taekwondo national team Championships in Glasgow where we won Gold Medals for Rory Sneddon, Jamie Thomson, Elisha Shaw and Jamie Farquhar, Silver medals for Conan Irvine, Kristofer Irvine, Liam Muir, Alex Tweedie, Gary Hamilton and Bronze medals for John-Jo Paterson, Erin Mullen, Caitlin Harrison
and Emily Fyffe.

The icing on the cake for the club was 3 of our instructors Conan Irvine, Kristofer Irvine along with Liam Muir having had a great international season.
The pinnacle representing Scotland in the Commonwealth Games where Liam brought home a Bronze medal with plans to represent Scotland again in 2016.

Liam winning Gold at BRITISH TAEKWONDO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014!

Liam had a fantastic day at the British Nationals in Manchester winning all his 3 fights convincingly, afterwards he met up with Lutalo Muhammad from team GB.

Falkirk Taekwondo Club win UK Championship for the 8th time!!

Another fantastic competition for the club winning the UK championship for the
8th time coming away with a mixture of 14 Golds, 14 Silvers and 9 Bronze.
This competition was a mixture of 14 patterns and 23 sparring medals competing
against teams from Scotland England and Ireland.

Our Taekwondo girls won 4 Golds, Abby Robertson the youngest of the
competitors done great, sisters Aimee and Calia Gilmour done very well and
Elisha Shaw won another to add to her growing collection.

The girls also added 4 Silvers, Samantha Gordon done very well for her first competition
and will be better for the experience, Laura MacDougall, Elisha Shaw and Emily Fyffe
won the other Silvers.
Aimee Gilmour Emily Fyffe and Rebecca Shaw won Bronze to make it a great end to
their day.

The boys again had a strong competition winning 10 Golds with Alasdair Cox, Conan Irvine, Dylan McCormick
Gary Hamilton (2), Jamie Thomson, John-Jo Paterson and Liam Muir (2), Lewis Witherspoon
also won his first Gold showing that perseverance will get you the benefits after coming
close in his previous competitions.

For the Silver medals (10 in total) brothers Aaron and Vincent Connelly done well to win, Alasdair Cox
Conan Irvine (2), Dylan McCormick and Rory Sneddon (2) as well as Christopher Hudson (2) bringing back the Silverware with a smile on their faces.

Lastly we won a total of 9 Bronze with Kristofer Irvine winning 2 Aaron Connelly, Aimee Gilmour, Emily Fyffe, John-Jo Paterson, Jamie Thomson, Rebecca shaw and Vincent Connelly winning the rest.

Each student deserves a special mention here as they all showed true Taekwondo spirit
and tenacity to get the results they deserve.

Again it was a fantastic day for all involved, we have a great family friendly club who work together
to give us the successes we get, without the support of all the parents it would not be possible. Thanks!
to all of you and enjoy the festive break ahead.

This year we also saw Mark Doyle Ricky Buchanan and Laura MacDougall get their 1st Dan Black Belts,
we also have new Junior Black Belts Rory Sneddon, John-Jo Paterson and Daniel Hesp, Alasdair Cox
received his 2nd Dan as well.

With the commonwealth games around the corner we have a number of potential stars
who are in with a good chance of fighting for Scotland, watch this space.

7th time UK Team championships

Another great result for Falkirk Taekwondo club at the recent UK Team championships with the club winning the event for the unprecedented 7th time beating teams from all across the UK.

Each year the club grows stronger at every event just visit our website to see the history of our successes

10 Competitions giving us:
115 Gold Medals
84 Silver Medals
68 Bronze Medals.
This is an unbelievable achievement for our Taekwondo club who are the top
club in the Traditional Taekwondo Association led by 10th Dan Grandmaster TKLoh.

The club won 11 Golds 11 Silvers and 4 Bronzes in sparring and paired Poomsae.

This year the competition introduced paired poomsae where you have to perform with a partner in sync to get the best points, we won Gold Silver and Bronze in this event with Rory Sneddon and John-Jo Paterson winning Gold, Eve MacDougall and Freya Paterson winning Silver and Christopher Hudson and Elisha Shaw winning Bronze.

Apart from being crowned Team champions we came very close to winning the Black Belt adult male event losing by only 4 points Kristofer Irvine is getting better each year at this event, Conan Irvine 19 came up against a much older and stronger opponent he had a very tough match but his skills shined through to enable him to win his match, Marc Rivett showed his class by winning his fights against heavier opponents in style. I am sure we will win this in the future with the calibre of students we have in the club. A Double congratulations go to Conan and Marc who competed in their first international competition in Belgium early this year they missed out in the medals but gained a vast amount of experience which they can bring to the club to make us stronger in the future.

Jamie Thomson at 11 years old showed great maturity and control to win his final fight against a larger more aggressive opponent with a knock out in the 1st round.

John-Jo Paterson had some tough matches against the Ayr team to win his 6th gold in his short career.
Rory Sneddon also won his 5th Gold in sparring.

Elisha Shaw performed in 2 sparring events and the patterns event winning Gold, Silver and Bronze.
Vincent Connolly a first time competitor won Gold along with his brother Aaron who won Silver.

Dylan McCormick one of the tiniest competitors on the day weighing 20kg won his first Silver in his first competition, another lightweight Abby Robertson also won Silver.

Gary Hamilton, Daniel Hesp performed excellently to win more Golds for the club.

I could go on and mention all students who competed as every one of them did their club
and parents proud by having the courage to compete and win the shield for our club.

Medal winners were as follows;,
Gold medalists, Conan Irvine, Liam Muir, John-Jo Paterson, Jamie Thomson, Rory Sneddon, Elisha Shaw, Vincent Connolly, Gary Hamilton, Daniel Hesp.

Silver medalists, Elisha Shaw, Kristofer Irvine, William Hu, Sam Edwards, Abby Robertson, Conan Irvine, Marc Rivett, Calia Gilmour, Christopher Hudson.

Bronze medalists, Dylan McCormick, Aaron Connolly, Christopher Hudson, Elisha Shaw.

For all our competitors who just missed out on a medal your time will come just persevere.

Thank you so much to everyone who made such an effort to attend the event, without the efforts of students and parents we would not have been so successful, keep up the good work.
The club keeps going from strength to strength in the TTA and is now the undisputed champions
7 times in a row, if you want to train with the best come along for a free 2 week training session
and see how you enjoy the training, we run classes in Falkirk , Grangemouth, Stirling and Callander.

Falkirk Taekwondo Club Best ever Scottish result at National Taekwondo Competition

18 Gold 9 Silver and 5 Bronze medals to win the Top team trophy
at the TTA 30th National Taekwondo event held recently at Coatbridge
under the guidance of Grandmaster TK Loh 10th Dan Taekwondo expert.
The event is the longest running Taekwondo competition in Scotland
celebrating 30 years.

This year we excelled in the patterns and the sparring with our club bringing
back 18 Golds, 9 silver and 5 Bronze. This is our best ever achievement in the
competition and may be the best ever achievement in the history of the
event so is a fantastic achievement for all competitors.

In the patterns section we won Gold silver and Bronze in the Children yellow
belt event with Eve Macdougall, Freya Paterson and Caitlin Harrison bringing
the medals home respectively in their first ever competition.

Gary Hamilton won Gold in the Children Green Belt event.

In the children’s Blue belt event Rory Sneddon and Elisha shaw brought home
Gold and Silver respectively.
Jisin Joseph and Alana Tinlin just missed out on the medals this time but
will be back next year to try again.

John Jo Paterson won Gold in the Children Red Belt patterns event, Daniel Hesp
won Silver.

In the Juniors Rebecca Shaw won Silver and Emily Fyffe won Bronze in the Blue
belt patterns event.

In the Adults Black Belt patterns Alasdair cox won Gold and Laura Macdougall
won Silver.

For the sparring we had some amazing fights from both young and old
our club instructors won 7 Golds 1 Silver and 2 Bronze medals between
them, Marc Rivett won 3 Golds, Alasdair Cox and Conan Irvine won 2 Golds
Kristofer Irvine won Silver and Ross Walker won Bronze in his first adult event.

In the Juniors event Liam Muir had some tough fights but came out on top to
win Gold in the poom belt event, Eilidh Walker just missed out on the Gold and
brought back a well deserved Silver medal.

Daniel Hesp and Christopher Hudson met each other in another children
final where the more experienced Daniel came out on top winning Gold,
Christopher showed some good promise for the future when he brought
home the Silver. Lewis Witherspoon won Bronze in his event.

Gary Hamilton had a very difficult final against a taller opponent and fought
with spirit to win Silver medal.

Rory Sneddon and John jo Paterson teamed up to both win their 2nd Gold medal
of the day in sparring in the children category.

Elisha Shaw won Gold in children sparring along with Jamie Thomson who
won another Gold after some very difficult fights.

As well as celebrating our recent win we are celebrating the promotion of
Jamie Thomson to Junior Black Belt and Ross Walker to Black Belt along
with brothers Kristofer and Conan Irvine who were promoted to 2nd dan Black Belts.
All 4 students had to endure a 4 hour grading event held by Grandmaster Loh 9th
Dan Taekwondo expert.

This was our best ever result at a national competition and will be very difficult
for anyone to beat this magical achievement!
Our club continues to go from strength to strength every year and we have fantastic
students with potential to reach the highest level in Taekwondo!

The forgotten heroes in Taekwondo is the parents who drive their children to events and
classes to ensure they have the best training and development opportunities in sport.
I’d like to say a big thank you to all of them for supporting our Taekwondo family.

Falkirk Taekwondo come out top in National Taekwondo competition

At the recent Traditional Taekwondo Association National team championships in Coatbrige our clubs achievements were amazing we won 12 Golds, 3 Silver and 3 Bronze medals as well as the Best team spirit!

In the children’s category we participated in 14 events and won 9 Golds 2 Silver and 3 Bronze.

Rory Sneddon won his first Gold and was over the moon with his achievements he had to fight hard for his trophy, Daniel Hesp also won his first Gold medal in the competition after coming close in previous events.

Gary Hamilton won his 2nd medal in his 2nd competition this time gaining a Gold in sparring.

Liam Ferguson, Jisin Joseph and Lewis Witherspoon all received Bronze medals to add to our tally.

Sisters Naomi and Tegan O’May both won Gold medals with Tegan coming out top in a close contest with team
mate Elisha Shaw who won Silver in her first ever competition. Elisha is one to watch in future events, Sister Rebecca Shaw also did well in her first competition to win Silver medal.

John-Jo Paterson again got through to the final and won his 2nd Gold medal in 2 competitions, team mate Jamie Thomson came through some tough matches to win his first Gold medal he is getting stronger at every competition.

Liam Muir won another Gold when he beat a tough opponent to add to his trophies, Liam keeps on developing and getting stronger in every competition he has the potential in the future to be involved in the sport at the highest level.

In the 3 man Coloured belt team we won Gold, Daniel Mallin Martin, William Ferguson and Kenny McQuaide all went home happy with their trophies.

Laura Macdougall competed in two events winning a Gold and Silver for her efforts.

This again was a great achievement, without the help of parents and students it would not be possible to reach these heights! I’d like to thank everyone for their time and dedication which made this event a success and proves we are truly a strong team with a long future ahead of us.

Taekwondo Championship Results April 2011

At the TTA National team championships in Coatbrige our clubs achievements were again OUTSTANDING we won 11 Golds, 14 Silver and 4 Bronze medals as well as the Best team spirit.

In the children’s category we participated in 8 events and won 5 Golds 4 Silver and 3 Bronze Medals:

Robbie Player won his first Gold and was over the moon with his achievements he had to fight hard for his trophy and is the new under 37kg UK champion he had to beat 3 opponents including his team mate on his way to victory, Daniel Hesp fought Robbie in the semi final but had to pull out due to a foot injury Daniel received a Bronze medal for his efforts.

In the under 40kg category Callum Gray just missed out in a medal when he lost his match by 1 point, he is improving every competition.

We then progressed onto the under 43kg category where Liam Ferguson received Bronze for his efforts and his team mate Scott McCoull won his 2nd Gold medal in consecutive competitions, Scott fought well to win the final decisively.

In the under 25kg category we had sisters Naomi and Tegan O’May up against each other in the final, even though they are sisters they gave each other a hard match with Naomi just getting the better of her sister to win Gold with Tegan winning Silver. After this match Naomi went straight into another final for the under 31kg category and had a hard match against the existing champion where she lost by a few points and won the Silver medal.

Naomi and Tegan are a credit to their parents and club for the dedication they put into their training at least 4 times a week, it will be good to see them in a few more years as they continue to develop.

In the next female category under 44kg we again won Gold and Silver with the reigning champion Anna Holden defeating team mate Eilidh Johnston in a close fought well spirited match.

The next children’s match saw John-Jo paterson getting through to the final and just losing to give him Silver medal position for the under 27kg category his team mate Lewis Witherspoon done well to get a Bronze at his first competition.

Our last children’s match of the day the under 53kg category saw Eilidh Walker retaining her championship crown winning her third successive Gold medal in the last year.

In the Junior’s category there was 5 events with our club winning Gold in 3 of them:

Liam Muir won Gold in the under 45kg category when he beat a tough opponent from Ireland in the final to receive another Gold medal to add to his trophies, this was Liam’s first event in the Juniors and he has a great future ahead.

Ross Walker had two hard fights against team mates from the Harrogate club and came home with another Gold medal for the under 73kg event.

Eilidh Johnston moved up to the Junior event and won her 1st Gold medal for the under 42kg category, this was Eilidh’s first sparring competition and she won a Gold and Silver, we are looking forward to seeing her in the next competition.

In the adult event we also did very well considering a few years back we had no adult teams, this time we had 3 winning 3 Golds and 10 Silver medals.

In the five man Coloured belt team we had 2 sets of players who had to defeat Ayr and Nottingham to meet each other in the final. They both did this after some strong competition from their opponents setting up an all Falkirk final. Although they are team mates they gave each other some hard fights. There had to be winners and for their efforts Ian Hodge Tony Clark and Andy Harrison received Gold with William Ferguson Lee Hesp Sandy Robertson Marek Dzurko and Kenny McQuaide receiving Silver.

The other team event was the Black Belt team, this was only the 2nd competition for our newly formed senior team and they did outstanding, they had to compete against strong opposition from Nottingham to get into the final which they did by winning 3 to 2 against more experienced players. This meant they progressed to the final against the reigning champions Glasgow where unfortunately they lost out on Gold but won a well deserved Silver with matches a lot closer than expected with only a few points separating them from their victors. For their efforts Conan Irvine Kristofer Irvine Ricky Buchanan and Marc Rivett all went home with a Silver. We are looking forward to next year for the rematch.

In the female adult event we had Laura Macdougall competing in the under 67kg category competing against more senior grades she won her 1st two fights convincingly to progress to the final where she won a Silver medal for her efforts. At 16 years old and a Green Belt she did very well to get to the final and has a great future in Taekwondo.

This again was a great achievement, without the help of parents and students it would not be possible to reach these heights! I’d like to thank everyone for their time and dedication which made this event a success.

Complacency

After Caesar crossed the Rubicon he assumed control of government, he then began extensive reforms of Roman society. He centralised the bureaucracy of the Republic and was eventually proclaimed “dictator in perpetuity”. A group of senators, led by Marcus Junius Brutus, assassinated the dictator on the Ides of March (15 March) 44 BC.

This is what happens when leaders and troops become complacent, once you cross the Rubicon be alert and aware!

2010 UK Taekwondo Champions

Unprecedented 4 times in a row UK champions do it Again!
Another great result for Falkirk and Callander Taekwondo club at the recent UK
championships with the club winning a UK Championship event for the
unprecedented 4th time in a row beating teams from all across the UK.
What a fantastic few years it has been for the club winning the Individual UK
championship in November 08 then the Team UK championship in April 09 and
again the Individual UK championships in November 09 and now again the
Team championships in 2010.
This is an unbelievable achievement for our Taekwondo club who are still the top
club in the Traditional Taekwondo Association led by 8th Dan Granmaster TKLoh.
The club won 14 Golds 5 Silvers and 12 Bronzes in sparring and the overall UK
team championship.
Special mention for this competition goes to Liam Muir who won 3 Golds with
some tough fights in three different weight categories he showed fantastic
Taekwondo spirit on the day.
Liam goes from strength to strength in each competition and was by far the best
child competitor on the day. Brother and Sister Ross and Eilihd Walker won
their fights in quick time and picked up another 2 Golds,
Ross was the best Junior competitor on the day and finished the final fight in
a matter of seconds.
The best coloured belt adult of the day was clearly Ricky Buchanan winning the
final in 10 seconds with 2 knockout kicks, he will be one to watch when he gets
into the black belt category.
I could go on and mention all students who competed as every one of them did
their club and parents proud by having the courage to compete and win the shield
for our club.
Medal winners were as follows;,
Gold medalists, Conan Irvine, Liam Muir (3), Ricky Buchanan, Anna Holden,
Eilihd Walker, Ross Walker, Laura MacDougall, Callum Hodge, Tony Clark,
Blair Millar, Lee Hesp, James Barcley.
Silver medalists, Scott McCoull (2), John-Jo Paterson, Tegan O’May, Patrick
Carranza.
Bronze medalists Jamie Thomson, Daniel Hesp, Marc Rivett, Kristofer Irvine,
Conan Irvine, Michael Hampton, Alasdair Cox, Garry Hamilton, Ian Hodge,
Kenny McQuade, William Ferguson, Matt Schmautz.
We also have to mention our other competitors who just missed out on a medal,
they were Robbie Player, Jisin Joseph, Callum Gray their time will come soon.
Thankyou so much to everyone who made such an effort to attend the event,
without the efforts of students and parents we would not have been so successful,
keep up the good work.
The club keeps going from strength to strength in the TTA and is now the
undisputed champions 4 times in a row, if you want to train with the best come
along for a free 2 week training session and see how you enjoy the training,
we run classes in Falkirk , Grangemouth, Stirling, Callander
and Dunblane as well as after school classes in various primary schools.
Contact Duncan on 01324 472635 / 07713 193841 or visit our website
www.falkirktaekwondo.co.uk www.callander-taekwondo.co.uk for information.

2009 UK Taekwondo Champions

Another great result for Falkirk and Callander Taekwondo club at the recent UK
championships with the club winning a UK Championship event for the 3rd time
in a row beating teams from Malaysia Ireland England Wales and Scotland.
What a fantastic year it has been for the club winning the Individual UK
championship in November 08 then the team UK championship in April 09
and again the Individual UK championships in November 09 I don’t remember
any other club in Scotland achieving this feat which is fantastic for Scotland
and for our club.
The tournament was oganised and hosted by Grandmaster TK. Loh who invited
the Malaysia team to the event, we also had the honour of having Master TL Loh
at the event with the Malaysia demonstration team who put on a great show at the
end of the day to finish of a great event.
The club won 6 Golds 10 Silvers and 10 Bronzes against 312 competitors, our
patterns medal haul gets larger every event with this one giving us 4 Silver and 1
Bronze, but its in the sparring that we excel winning 6 Gold 6 Silver and 9 Bronze.
We competed against clubs from Malaysia, England Ireland Wales and Scotland
and came out the best.
Special mention for this competition goes to Conan Irvine who turned 16 a few weeks
ago and had to compete in the adult male section for the 1st time and was up against
a player from Malaysia in the preliminary round which he won with a technical knockout
after 47 seconds when his opponent was counted out after a great axe kick, he then
had to go up against an experienced Glasgow squad player in a nail biting final coming
from 9 to 7  down and winning 12 to 11 to give him his 2nd Gold of the day and his first
in the adult section.
Liam Muir also deserves a mention winning Gold Silver and Bronze in 3 different
weight categories with an injured foot he showed true grit and determination to win his
medals as does Alasdair Cox who added 2 more Silvers and a Gold to his growing collection
of silver ware.
Lastly Ricky Buchanan one of our senior adult players won all his 3 fights by clear 7 points
victory winning his 2nd Gold medal in only 3 competitions and Ian Hodge another senior
in his 1st competition won a Gold and Silver in the heavy and middle weight divisions.
I could go on and mention all students who competed as every one of them did their club
and parents proud by having the courage to compete and win the shield for our club.
Medal winners were as follows;,
Gold medalists, Conan Irvine (2) Liam Muir, Ian Hodge, Ricky Buchanan, Alasdair Cox.
Silver medalists, Lorraine Buchanan, Ian Hodge, Liam Muir, Alasdair Cox (2) Scott McCoull,
Michael Taylor Eilidh Walker, Anna Holden, Steven Respinger.
Bronze medalists Jamie Thomson, Robbie Player, Ross Walker, Anna Holden, Callum
Gray, Daniel Hesp Liam Muir, Marc Rivett, Owen Horne (2).
We also have to mention our other competitors who just missed out on a medal, they
were Eilidh Johnston Kelly Irvine Beth Grant Lottie Hesp Alan Taylor Tony Clark Iona
Pritchard Kenny McMahon and Sandy Robertson.
The club keeps going from strength to strength in the TTA and is now the undisputed champions
3 times in a row, if you want to train with the best come along for a free 2 week training session
and see how you enjoy the training, we run classes in Falkirk ,Stirling, Callander and Dunblane.
Contact Duncan on 01324 472635 / 07713 193841 or visit our website www.falkirktaekwondo.co.uk
www.callander-taekwondo.co.uk for information.

Another great result for Falkirk and Callander Taekwondo club at the recent UKchampionships with the club winning a UK Championship event for the 3rd time in a rowbeating teams from Malaysia Ireland England Wales and Scotland.
What a fantastic year it has been for the club winning the Individual UK championshipin November 08 then the team UK championship in April 09 and again the IndividualUK championships in November 09 I don’t remember any other club in Scotland achievingthis feat which is fantastic for Scotland and for our club.
The tournament was oganised and hosted by Grandmaster TK. Loh who invited theMalaysia team to the event, we also had the honour of having Master TL Loh at theevent with the Malaysia demonstration team who put on a great show at the end of theday to finish of a great event.
The club won 6 Golds 10 Silvers and 10 Bronzes against 312 competitors, ourpatterns medal haul gets larger every event with this one giving us 4 Silver and 1 Bronze, but its inthe sparring that we excel winning 6 Gold 6 Silver and 9 Bronze.
We competed against clubs from Malaysia, England Ireland Wales and Scotland and came outthe best.Special mention for this competition goes to Conan Irvine who turned 16 a few weeks ago andhad to compete in the adult male section for the 1st time and was up against a player fromMalaysia in the preliminary round which he won with a technical knockout after 47 seconds whenhis opponent was counted out after a great axe kick, he then had to go up against an experiencedGlasgow squad player in a nail biting final coming from 9 to 7  down and winning12 to 11 to give him his 2nd Gold of the day and his first in the adult section.Liam Muir also deserves a mention winning Gold Silver and Bronze in 3 different weight categorieswith an injured foot he showed true grit and determination to win his medals as does AlasdairCox who added 2 more Silvers and a Gold to his growing collection of silver ware.Lastly Ricky Buchanan one of our senior adult players won all his 3 fights by clear 7 pointsvictory winning his 2nd Gold medal in only 3 competitions and Ian Hodge another senior in his 1st competitionwon a Gold and Silver in the heavy and middle weight divisions.
I could go on and mention all students who competed as every one of them did their cluband parents proud by having the courage to compete and win the shield for our club.
Medal winners were as follows;,Gold medalists, Conan Irvine (2) Liam Muir, Ian Hodge, Ricky Buchanan, Alasdair Cox.Silver medalists, Lorraine Buchanan, Ian Hodge, Liam Muir, Alasdair Cox (2) Scott McCoull, Michael TaylorEilidh Walker, Anna Holden, Steven Respinger.Bronze medalists Jamie Thomson, Robbie Player, Ross Walker, Anna Holden, Callum Gray, Daniel HespLiam Muir, Marc Rivett, Owen Horne (2).
We also have to mention our other competitors who just missed out on a medal, they were Eilidh JohnstonKelly Irvine Beth Grant Lottie Hesp Alan Taylor Tony Clark Iona Pritchard Kenny McMahon and SandyRobertson.
The club keeps going from strength to strength in the TTA and is now the undisputed champions3 times in a row, if you want to train with the best come along for a free 2 week training sessionand see how you enjoy the training, we run classes in Falkirk ,Stirling, Callander and Dunblane.Contact Duncan on 01324 472635 / 07713 193841 or visit our website www.falkirktaekwondo.co.ukwww.callander-taekwondo.co.uk for information.